Tony's Repair and Detail
Auto Repair Shops in Hamilton, Ohio
| Category | Auto Repair Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 6 Hurm St, Hamilton, OH 45011 |
| Street | Hurm Street |
| Area | Hamilton, Ohio |
| Phone | (646) 982-9741 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 Β· updated Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Tony's Repair and Detail
π MOBILE AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES Professional Service. Right at Your Doorstep. π§ Quality Automotive Work Wherever You Need It
With 5+ years of automotive experience, we bring reliable, professional automotive services directly to you.
π Serving Butler County & Warren County π We Come to You β° **Flexible & Convenient Service π οΈQuality Work You Can Count On Anywhere. Anytime. Your convenience is our priority. π² Message us today to schedule your service
Tony's Repair and Detail is an auto repair shop in Hamilton, Ohio. It is listed at 6 Hurm St, Hamilton, OH 45011, which places it among the local businesses of Hamilton that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (646) 982-9741. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
No Google reviews have been recorded for it so far, so first-hand recommendations or a phone call are your best guide.
How Tony's Repair and Detail compares with other auto repair shops in Hamilton
- It is open 24 hours, one of only 3 auto repair shops in Hamilton that are.
- Nearest other auto repair shops: Zips Auto Service (0.3 mi), Gandy's Exhaust Works (0.3 mi), Jackson's Auto Care, LLC (0.3 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tony's Repair and Detail located?
Tony's Repair and Detail is at 6 Hurm St, Hamilton, OH 45011, in Hamilton, Ohio. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tony's Repair and Detail?
Tony's Repair and Detail is listed as an auto repair shop.
What are the hours of Tony's Repair and Detail?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Tony's Repair and Detail open on Sunday?
No, Tony's Repair and Detail is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Tony's Repair and Detail?
You can call Tony's Repair and Detail at (646) 982-9741.
How is Tony's Repair and Detail rated on Google?
Tony's Repair and Detail does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other auto repair shops near Tony's Repair and Detail?
Yes. Hamilton also has Pohlman's Auto & Tire Center, Big O Tires, Gandy's Exhaust Works among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in Hamilton at the bottom of this page.
More auto repair shops in Hamilton
All auto repair shops in Hamilton βPohlman's Auto & Tire Center
Auto Repair Shops Β· Hamilton, Ohio
Big O Tires
Auto Repair Shops Β· Hamilton, Ohio
Gandy's Exhaust Works
Auto Repair Shops Β· Hamilton, Ohio
Pfefferle Tire & Automotive Service Inc.
Auto Repair Shops Β· Hamilton, Ohio
Harkins Equipment LLC
Auto Repair Shops Β· Hamilton, Ohio
Doug's Auto Service
Auto Repair Shops Β· Hamilton, Ohio